Alumni Weekend
This special occasion, celebrating classes ending in 4s and 9s, promises to be a spectacular reunion weekend — a time to reconnect with old friends, celebrate shared experiences, and create new memories that will last a lifetime. Your presence will truly make the weekend unforgettable, so save the date and join us for a joyous celebration with friends bound together by white and blue.
Registration & Check-In
Location: Mitchell Hall Front Porch
Please check-in at the registration table and pick up your name badge.
School Store Open
Location: Adjacent to the Tyrer Student Center
Visit the school store and purchase Asheville School gear.
Student Artwork Exhibition
Location: Walker Arts Center - John M. Crawford, Jr. Art Gallery
Discover the vibrant creativity of our student artists.
Varsity Boys’ Tennis vs. Christ School
Location: Baxter Taylor Tennis Courts
JV Girls’ Soccer vs. Madison High School
Location: McNaughton Stadium
All-Alumni Cocktail Party
Location: Memorial Hall - Skinner Library
Late registration and check-in continues in Memorial Hall.
Registration & Check-In
Location: Mitchell Hall Front Porch
Please check-in at the registration table and pick up your name badge.
School Store Open
Location: Adjacent to the Tyrer Student Center
Visit the school store and purchase Asheville School gear.
Student Artwork Exhibition
Location: Walker Arts Center - John M. Crawford, Jr. Art Gallery
Continental Breakfast
Location: Sharp Dining Hall
Student-led Campus Tour
Location: Mitchell Hall Front Porch
Mini-Lectures (45-Minute Programs)
Location: Various Campus Locations
All mini-lecture programming starts on the front porch of Mitchell Hall.
Amid the Pines & Laurel
Take a walking tour to view our campus flora with Science Department Chair Ms. Christine Jones.
Archives
Peek into the vault of our school’s history with School Archivist Ms. Diana Sanderson.
Fine Arts Showcase
Immerse yourself in a symphony of creativity, where every stroke, note, and performance unveils a world of artistic wonder with our Fine Arts Department.
Student-led Campus Tour
Location: Mitchell Hall Front Porch
Buffet Lunch
Location: Front of Mitchell Hall
Mingle with current students and faculty.
Guided Climbing Experience
Location: Paulsen Outdoor Center - Climbing Tower
Head of School Update
Location: William Spencer Boyd Memorial Chapel
Student-led Campus Tour
Location: Mitchell Hall Front Porch
Guided On-Campus Mountain Bike Trail Ride
Location: Paulsen Outdoor Center - Paulsen Lodge
Participants must bring their own helmets and bikes. The Mountaineering Program has limited adult-sized bikes available.
Varsity Boys’ Baseball vs. Bethel Christian Academy
Location: Lewis Field
Cocktails for Old Guard
Location: The Fall House
An invitation-only event celebrating the 50th year reunion.
(Classes of 1974 and older).
Old Guard Dinner
Location: Mitchell Hall
An invitation-only event celebrating the 50th year reunion.
(Classes of 1974 and older).
Other Reunion Class Dinners
Location: Various Off-Campus Sites
Stephanie Anderson
Mr. Bob Anning 1959
Sydney Anning
Ms. Derry Babaoff
Emily Baker
Mr. Harris Baker 1974
Mr. Fred Ball 1964
Pam Ball
Mr. Will Ballance, III 2004
Mr. Arnold Barrett, Jr. 1974
Will Barrett
Mrs. Drew Beall
Mr. Jon Beall 2000
Lucy Beard
Mr. Bill Beard 1976
Ms. Cecilia Bednarz
Mr. David Bell 1994
Mr. Luke Bleynat 2016
Mr. Denzel Bolarinwa 2019
Mr. Jay Bonner, IV
Mr. Frank Brants 1984
Mr. Steve Burgwyn 1965
Mrs. Katie Burke 1994
Mrs. Sarah Burns 1989
Mr. Adam Burton 1994
Kaelan Burton
Ms. Tanika Cabral
Ms. Eleanor Campbell 1984
Mr. Dick Casey 1989
Shay Casey
Miss Sara Caves 2019
Mr. Heath Chase, Jr. 2019
Mr. John Chewning 1962
Mrs. Milan Chewning
Ms. Karen Cianciulli
Mr. John Clarkson
Mr. Jeffrey Clayton
Ms. Shavontia Cochran 2004
Helen Collias
Dr. John Collias
Mr. Tony Collins 1964
Mrs. Belinda Collins
Mrs. Erika Conrad-Wess 1990
Debbie Coulter
Mr. Keith Coulter, II 1979
Carol Cox
Mr. Walter Cox, Jr. 1972
Mr. John Craddock, III 1989
Mr. Alpo Crane 1960
Mrs. Margie Crane
Mr. John Craver 2011
Ms. Sealy Cross 2009
Mrs. Jenny Cummings
Mr. Shawn Cummings
Lt. Col. Keith Darby, II 1984
Michelle Darby
Ms. Chapman Davis
Mr. Richard Davis, Jr. 1994
Mr. Pete Diefendorf 1964
Mrs. Ruth Diefendorf
Anika Diwanji
Maria Diwanji
Dr. Tejan Diwanji 2004
Mrs. Kelly Dockery 1984
Mr. Major Eason, Jr. 2019
Ms. Elaine Embler 1983
Miss Anna Kate Ennis 2019
Ellen Estes
Mr. Frank Estes 1959
Mr. John Fageol 1959
Dr. Cliff Feingold 1967
Miss Jennifer Fish 2019
Elizabeth Fisher
Mr. Jim Fisher 1964
Mrs. Hervey Folsom
Mr. Bob Folsom, Jr. 1956
Linda Francis
Mr. Bill Francis 1964
Mrs. Maggie Frelinghuysen 2008
Mr. Tom Gale 1978
Dr. Judd Garbarino 1994
Liz Garbarino
James Gay
Mrs. Karla Gay 1984
Mr. Bobby Gibson 1984
Mr. Neil Giles 1984
Gillian Goodman
Mr. Rob Goodman 1984
Mr. Burt Gordon, Jr. 1986
Miss Kamryn Graham 2019
Mr. Fred Greear, III 1989
Mrs. Anna Greene 2009
Pelham Greene
Mr. John Gregory, Jr.
Ms. Dana Halberg
Mr. Lecky Haller
Mr. Mark Harrison 1974
Diana Hellebush
Mr. Pete Hellebush 1964
Mr. Guille Henegar
Ms. Mary Grace Hinkle 2005
Mr. Jona Hodge 1989
Mr. Michael Holmes, Jr. 1994
Mr. Uchenna Ikwuakor 2019
Mr. Mo Iqbal 2017
Ms. Pamela Israel 1989
Dave Jackson
Mr. Mike Jackson 1989
Rebecca Jackson
Mr. Bruce Johnston 1969
Brandy Jones
Mr. Michael Jones 1994
Vaibhav Kakkad
Mrs. Marilyn Kincaid 1991
Kim Klitz
Lynn Klitz
Karel Koon
Mr. Karl Koon 1974
McKenzie Koon
Ms. Mary Grace Lange 2014
Patrick Lange
Mr. John Lawrence 2000
Mrs. Kristen Lawrence
Ms. Ashly Maag
Leigh Maher
Candice Maliska
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Martin
Mrs. Chloe McAuley
Mr. Jody McAuley, Jr. 1987
Amanda McCauley
Chris McIntyre
Bartlett McLeod
Jolee McLeod
Mr. Brown McLeod, Jr. 1987
Mr. Justin Merriwether 2019
Mr. Kenny Milford 1999
Frannie Miller
Mr. Titus Morrison 2019
Mr. Umit Muradi 2017
Dr. Dorothee Newbern 1994
Hazel Ney
James Ney
Marshall Ney
Sherry Ney
Kate Nisbet
Mr. Thomas Nisbet, III 2000
Mr. Allen Nivens, Jr. 1993
Caitlin Odame
Mr. Rich Odame 2003
Taron Odame
Theo Odame
Mr. Yaw Odame 2004
Zara Odame
Mr. Brian Oh 2004
Ashley Olsson
Dr. Erik Olsson 2002
Mr. Alan Oppenheimer 1971
Ms. Morgan Oxenreider 2019
Darrell Pardue
Mrs. Susan Pardue 1974
Mr. Duncan Parham, II 1984
Dr. Ariel Park
Miss Alex Park 2019
Ms. Chelsea Parker 2009
Mrs. Elizabeth Parker
Mr. Richard Parker, III 1964
Mrs. Arlette Pendergraph 1994
Doug Pendergraph
Katlyn Pendergraph
Vivian Pendergraph
Mr. Jay Philips
Sunny Philips
Ms. Jennifer Pickering 1984
Ms. Helen Plaehn
Mr. Tim Plaehn
Mr. Larry Pless 1971
Mr. Art Pope 1974
Mrs. Kathy Pope
Nikki Purwin
Miss Kera Ramsey 2019
Mrs. Jeanna Reid 1994
Tim Reid
Dr. Hyechang Rhim 2010
Eric Rhoton
Alex Rhys
Mr. Bob Rice 1974
Mr. James Robertson 1993
Mr. Chip Rodgers, Jr. 1994
Tameeka Rodgers
Mr. Shaun Rogers 1984
Ms. Lisa Ruberti 1984
Ms. Nina Ruberti 1984
Mr. Wade Saunders, IV
Mrs. Rachel Savage 1994
Dr. Anthony Sgro 1984
Faulkner Sgro
Dr. George Shambaugh, III 1950
Roberta S. Shambaugh
Blake Sharrits
Mrs. Catherine Sharrits 2009
Mr. Scott Shealy 1984
Mr. Joe Shlaferman 1979
Caitlyn Shores
Mr. Josh Shores 1998
Lilly Shores
Mr. John Smith, III
Mrs. Katie Smith
Mr. Mike Smith 1973
Ms. Samantha Smith 2019
Sherri Smith
Mrs. Sesilia Song 1989
Mr. John Spainhour 1969
Mr. Lee Sparkman 1974
Mr. Eric Spear 1979
Mr. Will Spencer 2004
Mr. Luke Stark, III 2009
Mr. Rob Stevenson 1974
Ms. Kendal Stine 2004
Mr. David Stover 1975
Mr. Rahul Sundar 2019
Ms. Grayson Sword 2019
Ashley Thiel
Mr. Charlie Thiel 1989
Miss Skylan Thompson 2019
Mr. Tristan Thompson 2019
Mr. Chandler Trask 1984
Miss Addie Trivers 2019
Mr. Alan Truluck 1964
Mrs. Gayden Truluck
Dr. Ali Vaezy 1989
Pat Vinson
Dr. Eugene Wade 1973
Jordan Michael Wade
Portia Wade
Mrs. Mary Anne Warlick
Mr. Kip Warlick, Jr. 1964
Mr. Cameron Watson
John Wess
Ms. Elisabeth Wharton 2009
Mr. Miles Wike 2019
Mr. Tim Wolff, Jr. 1974
CPT Brian Wright 1999
Mr. David Wuester 1979
Mr. Stefan Yu 2019
Judy Zins